Shaping the Future.  One Child at a Time.

Community Service :: Search for Opportunities

Current Approved Agencies

Displaying 218 records...

Organization Contact Phone Map
AAUW - American Association of University Women Debbie Spinney 610.865.4843 Map
Advent Moravian Church The Rev. Laura Gordon 610-866-1402 Map
Allentown Art Museum Ananda Holton, Outreach Coordinator 610.432.4333 ext 136 Map
America on Wheels * Linda Merkel, Executive Director 610-432-4200 ext 11 Map
American Cancer Society Stephanie Babinski, Office Coordinator 610.882.5774 Map
American Red Cross of Lehigh Valley-Bucks Susan Kalkhuis-Beam, volunteer specialist 610.865.4400 Map
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church Fr. Constantine Papadopoulos 610.253.8147 Map
ArtsQuest * Chris Stubbe 610-332-1354 Map
Autism Speaks Tina Marzigliano 610-868-8196 Map
Backpack Pals Nikki Testa, Coordinator 610.704.5262 Map
Bankos Baseball- Legion Donald Phillips, Manager 610.751.6152 Map
BASD - Asa Packer Elementary School Jonathan Horvath, Principal 610-865-0660 Map
BASD - Booster Organizations District Administrator in Charge of Athletics 610-861-0500 Map
BASD - Broughal Middle School Alicia Creazzo, Community School Coordinator 610-866-5041 Map
BASD - Calypso Elementary School Kathleen Bast, Principal 610-691-0152 Map
BASD - Center for Language Assessment at Northeast Middle School Doris Correll, Coordinator of Language Acquisition 610-865-7880 (CLA) Map
BASD - Child Day Care (16 locations) Cleo Millheim 610-868-8501 Map
BASD - Clearview Elementary School Heather Bennett-Knerr, Principal 610-868-5994 Map
BASD - Donegan Elementary School Kimberly Bush 610-866-0031 ext. 05904 Map
BASD - East Hills Middle School David M. Horvath, Principal 610-867-0541 Map
BASD - Farmersville Elementary School Jennifer Hilton, Principal 610-868-0471 Map
BASD - Fountain Hill Elementary School Cassandra Meckes 610-865-5881 ext. 29310 Map
BASD - Freedom Athletic Department Joe Stellato 610-867-5843 Extension 53950 or 53953 Map
BASD - Freedom High School Samantha Kleinrock, Community Service Coordinator 610-867-5843 Map
BASD - Freemansburg Elementary School Michael Alogna, Principal 610-866-6681 Map
BASD - Governor Wolf Elementary School Jean Vrabel, Guidance Counselor 610-867-8191 Map
BASD - Hanover Elementary School 610-691-3210 Map
BASD - Information Services Department Cindy Burcin, Secretary 610-807-5571 X35971 Map
BASD - James Buchanan Elementary School Jill Moran, Principal 610-865-1766 Map
BASD - Liberty Athletic Department Fred Harris 610-691-7200 Map
BASD - Liberty High School Samantha Kleinrock, Community Service Coordinator 610-691-7200 Map
BASD - Lincoln Elementary School Catherine Bogdanski, Community School 610-866-8727 X14902 Map
BASD - Marvine Elementary School 610-865-0012 X16907 Map
BASD - Miller Heights Elementary School Deborah A. Roeder, Principal 610-868-6441 Map
BASD - Nitschmann Middle School Peter Mayes, Principal 610-866-5781 Map
BASD - Northeast Middle School Mr. Joseph G. Rahs, Jr., Principal 610-868-8581 Map
BASD - SPARK Early Childhood Program Melissa Rosario, ASPIRE Coordinator 610-866-6681, X25921 Map
BASD - Spring Garden Elementary School Eric J. Smith, Principal 610-868-6071 Map
BASD - Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 610-691-1776 Map
BASD - William Penn Elementary School Mr. Eric Fontanez, Principal 610-694-0116 Map
BASD- Liberty High School- Campus Coffee Shop 610-691-7200 ext 50131 Map
Bethany UCC Darlene Youcum, Director of Faith Formation 610-868-4441 Map
Bethlehem Area Public Library Edana Hoy 610-867-3761 ext 218 Map
Bethlehem Area Public Library - South Side Branch Brenda Grow 610-867-7852 Map
Bethlehem Area School District 610-861-0500 ext 60280 Map
Bethlehem Area Vocational Technical School Brian Williams, Executive Director 610-866-8013 Map
Bethlehem Bureau of Parks and Recreation Jane Persa 610-865-7081 Map
Bethlehem City Lacrosse Kolla Riggs 610.653.8060 Map
Bethlehem Emergency Sheltering Betsy Easen, Volunteer Coordinator 610.865.5490 Map
Bethlehem Housing Authority Robert Robinson, Recreation Supervisor 484-239-0564 Map
Bethlehem Partnership for a Healthy Community Rita Koller 484-526-2100 Map
Bethlehem Police Department - Police Explorer Program Post #301 Officer Erik Kaintz (ext 50984) 610-865-7187 Map
Bethlehem Saints Youth Organization Lisa L. Brown 484-838-2806 Map
Bethlehem Soccer Club, Inc. Bill Horvath, President 484-695-1361 Map
Bethlehem Southside Little League Jose Gonzalez, President 610.867.2199 Map
Bethlehem Special Olympics Dana Lindsey, Volunteer Coordinator 610.264.3616 Map
Bethlehem Steelers Athletic Association Gina Kostic, Secretary Map
Bethlehem Township Athletic Association (BULLDOGS) Frank Grillo, President 610-217-0956 Map
Bethlehem Township Community Center Jackie Gilligan, Director 610.332.1514 Map
Bethlehem Township Volunteer Fire Company Don Norder 610-694-0062 Map
Better Business Bureau Mary Mahoney, Branch Director 610-866-0842 Map
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Lehigh Valley Melissa Moyer, Site Based Manager 610.432.8000 Map
Borough of Freemansburg Recreation Justine Parra, office secretary 610-866-2220 Map
Boutique at the Rink - St. Luke's Health Network Karen Hein, Chairperson 610.861.7555 (cancer support community) Map
Boys and Girls Club of Bethlehem * Lisa Ramos, Director of Operations 610-865-4241 Map
Boys and Girls Club of Easton Dean Young,Executive Director 610-253-5846 Map
Calvary Wesleyan Church Dawn Wegfahrt, Children's Director 610-866-1388 Map
Camelot For Children, Inc. Christine Cleaver 610-791-5683 Map
Cancer Support Community- GLV Deb Post 610.861.7555 Map
CAT - Coalition for Appropriate Transportation Scott Slingerland, Director 610-954-5744 Map
Cathedral Church of the Nativity Tracy Eisenreich, Administrator 610.865.0727 Map
Cedarbrook Fountain Hill Annex Kerry Magliane, Volunteer Coordinator 610-336-5684 Map
Cedarbrook Nursing Homes - Allentown Kerry Magliane, Volunteer Coordinator 610-336-5684 Map
Celtic Cultural Alliance * JayneAnn M. Recker, Executive Director 610-868-9599 Map
Center for Animal Health & Welfare Rhonda Senior, Volunteer Coordinator 610-252-7722 Map
Central Assembly of God Amy B. McClenithan, Asst. Admin 610.865.0577 Map
Central Moravian Church The Rev. Dr. Lynnette Delbridge 610-866-5661 Map
Cetronia Ambulance Corps Stephen Hall, Director of Education and Training 610.398.0239 Map
Charles Chrin Community Center of Palmer Ariel Kollar 610-252-2098 Map
Children's Home of Easton Jill Kerbaugh, Resource Specialist/Volunteer Coordinator 610.258.2831 Map
Christ Church, United Church of Christ Deborah Brogan 610-865-6565 Map
Church of the Manger Carol Klinger, Office Coordinator 610.866.8223 Map
City Line Little League Dan Wickeweyer, President 484.929.3615 Map
Community Action Committee of the Lehigh Valley Yajahira Rodriguez 610-691-5620 Map
Community Action Development Corporation of Bethlehem Anna Smith 610-807-9337 Map
Country Meadows of Bethlehem * Holly Kresge 610.691.5454 ext 25204 Map
Covenant Christian Academy Philip Miller, Principal 610.868.7302 Map
Da Vinci Discovery Center of Science & Technology * Joan Amaya 484-664-1002 ext. 129 Map
Delaware & Lehigh National Heritage Corridor * Brian Greene, Trail Program manager 610-923-3548 x234 Map
Downtown Bethlehem Association (The Greater Lehigh Valley Chamber of Commerce) Emily Krall, Asst. Manager 484.280.3024 Map
East Hills Moravian Church Rev. Derek A. French, Pastor 610-868-6481 Map
Easton Area Community Center Sahr Mbriwa, Program Director 610.253.8271 Map
Easton Public Library Jennifer Stocker, Library Director 610-258-2917 Map
Ebenezer Bible Fellowship Church Kevin Kritzberger, facilities manager 610-868-5501 Map
Edgeboro Moravian Church Rev Dan Miller 610-866-8793 Map
El Shaddai Bethlehem Ministries (formerly Bethlehem Christian Training Center) Maria Cartagena, Ministry Assistant/Vol. Coordinator 610-625-3500 Map
Epworth United Methodist Church Karen Shadle 484-553-1345 Map
Equi-librium, Inc. * Yvonne Darlington, Volunteer Coordinator 610.365.2266 Map
FC Freedom Soccer Bryan Flynn 610-360-0952 Map
First Baptist Church Joshua Carson, Pastor of Student Ministries 610-865-4600 Map
First Presbyterian Church Jodi Wycherley - Coordinator for Youth Discipleship 610-867-5865 X220 Map
Fountain Hill Fire Department David Boehrer, Fire Chief 610.691.6069 Map
Freemansburg Bethlehem Township Athletic Association Ken Santay 484-515-6687 Map
Friends of Johnston, Inc Victoria Bastidas, President 484.241.6117 Map
Fritz Memorial United Methodist Church Rev. Barbara S. Lee 610.866.1515 Map
Girl Scouts of Eastern PA - Lehigh Valley Natalia Villamil, Program Manger (610.570.6175) 1.877.829.5500 Map
Girls Co-Op Gymnastics Sandra Greiner 610.861.9151 Map
Good Shepherd Rehabilitation Network - Bethlehem Site * JoAnn Frey, Volunteer Coordinator 610-776-3125 Map
Good Shepherd Rehabilitation Network * JoAnn Frey, Volunteer Coordinator 610-776-3125 Map
Grace Assembly of God Church Pastor Milton Buitron 610.217.1459 Map
Gracedale Nursing Home Michael Colon, Coordinator of Volunteers 610-746-5248 Map
Greater Bethlehem Soccer League Gizella Milne 610-954-0996 (Hotline) Map
Greater Lehigh Valley Athletics Eric Neidig 610.674.3521 Map
Gress Mountain Ranch, Inc. (The) Kathryn Gress, Founder 610-398-2122 Map
Habitat for Humanity Lehigh Valley- General Volunteering Camille Urbano, Volunteer Manager 610.776.7737 ext 318 Map
Habitat for Humanity Lehigh Valley- Restore Emily London 610-776-7499 Map
Hanover Starz @Hanover Township Community Center Amy Gold 610-659-1125 Map
Hanover Township Parks and Community Center Rob Cepin 610-317-8701 Map
Hanover Township Volunteer Fire Company Craig Wasem, Fire Chief 610.867.2103 Map
Helping Bethlehem's Homeless / S.T.A.R Laura Gross 484.553.5978 Map
Hispanic Center Lehigh Valley (former Council of Spanish Speaking Org) Bennie Eliason, Food Pantry Coordinator 610-868-7800 Map
Historic Bethlehem Museums and Sites* Kristen Walsh, Director of Visitor Services 610.691.6055 Map
Holy Family Manor Rose Lance 610-865-5595 ext. 522 Map
Holy Ghost Church Ronald Koach, Pastoral Assistant 610-867-9382 Map
Holy Infancy School and Church Marjorie Manasse 610-868-2621 Map
Hope Conference & Renewal Center Susan M. Dreydoppel 908-459-4435 Map
Hurricane Basketball Club Craig Golden 610-758-9576 Map
Iglesia Esperanza Rev. Tracy S. Robinson 610-504-9127 Map
J's Run Tom Beaupre, Treasurer 484.695.5523 Map
Kirkland Village Julie DeMotte, Volunteer Service Coordinator 610-691-4515 Map
Lehigh Sports Association (former Lehigh Little League) Frank Solitario 610-730-0247 610.730.0247 Map
Lehigh Valley Grace Brethren Church Larry Humberd 610.868.0004 Map
Lehigh Valley Health Network* Karla Bachl For all LVHN sites call: 610-969-2850 Map
Lehigh Valley Hospital - Muhlenberg Ruth Brown, Volunteer Coordinator 484-884-2228 Map
Lehigh Valley International Airport (Lehigh-Northampton Airport Authority) Paula Bonstein 610-231-5224 Map
Lehigh Valley Muscular Dystrophy Association Kelly Waite, Family Care Admin Assistant 610-391-1977 Map
Lehigh Valley Summerbridge Jarred Weaver 610-865-8072 Map
Lehigh Valley Zoo Julia Bieski, Event and Volunteer Manager 610-799-4171 Map
Lehigh-Pocono Committee of Concern (LEPOCO Peace Center) Nancy Tate or Amanda Zaniesienko 610-691-8730 Map
Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Helen DeHaven Volunteer Coordinator/Campaign Specialist 610.276.3204 Map
Life in Christ Church Suzy Gunkle 610-866-2000 Map
MANA(Mount Airy Neighborhood Association) Mary Toulouse, President 610.865.2515 Map
Meals on Wheels of Northampton Co./Bethlehem Area, Inc. * Keri Young, Director of Volunteers 610-691-1030 Map
Messiah Lutheran Church Lynn J. Terry 610-691-2321 Map
Miller-Keystone Blood Center Judy Hunter, Director of Human Resources 610-691-5850 ext 2244 Map
Minsi Trail Council, Boy Scouts of America Paul Oswald, Director of Support Services 610.465.8576 Map
Miracle League of Northampton County Dan McKinney 610-252-1505 Map
Moravian Archives Kelly Givens, office/finance manager 610-866-3255 Map
Moravian Hall Square Retirement Community * Laurie Brunstetter, Volunteer Coordinator 610-746-1334 Map
Moravian Houses/ Old York Road Senior Center Tracy Baciocco, Service Coordinator 610.867.4378 ext 128 Map
Moravian Village of Bethlehem * Sue Lorenzetti, Director of Life Enrichment 610-625-4885 ext 232 Map
Musikfest * Chris Stubbe 610-332-1370 Map
NAM Knights Lehigh Valley Chapter Ralph J. Shenyo, Secretary 610.972.5585 Map
Neighborhood Health Center of the Lehigh Valley (NHCLV) Tammy Claudio, Administrative Manage 610.820.7605 Map
New Bethany Ministries Brandy Garfalo, Director, Mollard Hospitality Center, X29 610-691-5602 ext. 21 Map
New Covenant Christian Community Church Mike Dunstan, Associate Pastor 610-861-7725 Map
North Central Little League (NCLL) Bob Fryer Map
Northampton Community College, Horizons for Youth Program Carrie Hirschman, Assistant Director Horizons for Youth 610-861-4120 Map
Northampton County Historical and Genealogical Society/Sigal Museum Kenneth Wildrick, Volunteer Coordinator 610-253-1222 Map
Northampton County Special Olympics Amanda Sechrist 610.739.0962 or 610.252.5550 Map
Northeast Bethlehem Raiders Susan Hrkach 610-867-0775 Map
Northeast Little League, Inc. Amy Young, Snack Stand 610.657.2850 Map
Northeast Ministry Paula Johnson 610-691-3355 Map
Northwest Swim Club of Bethlehem Brian Gilhool, President 610.625.2770 Map
Northwest Youth Athletic Assoc. of Beth. - N.W. Little League Jim Koehler, President 484-256-5697 Map
Notre Dame of Bethlehem Church Renee' Firth/ Msgr. Baddick 610-866-4371 Map
PA DCNR- Jacobsburg EE Center Rick Wiltraut, Environmental Education Specialist 610.746.2801 Map
Pediatric Cancer Foundation of the Lehigh Valley Michelle Zenie, Executive Director 610.287.7292 Map
Penn's Farms Anthony Orefice, Property manager 570.350.4413 Map
Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival * Jill Arington, Education Director 610-282-9455 ext 9 Map
Pennsylvania Youth Theatre Dedrea Becker, Outreach Coordinator 610-332-1400 Map
Portuguese American Club - Founders Hall Susie Magalhoes 610.691.9612 Map
Race for Adam Foundation Matt Tobias 610-351-8118 Map
Sacred Heart Church Patrick Sandt, Director of Worship/Music, Religious Education 610-865-5042 Map
Sacred Heart Hospital Beth Fogel, Volunteer Director 610-776-5413 Map
Safe Harbor Easton Sarah Massaro 610-258-5540 Map
Salvation Army Frances Rader, Major 610-867-4681 Map
Sayre Child Center Jill Volkert, Site Director 610-865-5053 Map
Spark Running Club Kathy Frank 610-310-8066 Map
Sringeri Vidya Bharati Foundation, Inc Shanti Janakiraman, Youth Chairperson 570.629.7881 Map
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church Marlene Yocum, Secretary 610.865.3603 Map
St. Andrew's Evangelical Lutheran Church Janet Ward, Administrative Coordinator 610-252-2258 Map
St. Baldrick's Foundation Susan Heard 610.730.7880 Map
St. John's UCC Raymond G Miller, Elder Map
St. Luke’s Hospital - Allentown Campus 610-628-8495 Map
St. Luke's University Hospital - Bethlehem Campus Department of Volunteer Services Georgina Winfield 484-526-4676 Map
St. Mark's Lutheran Church Joanne Fekete 610-694-0212 Map
St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church Fr. Alexandros Petrides, asst. priest 610-867-1327 Map
St. Stephen's Evangelical Lutheran Church Bonnie Gerber, VBS Director 610-865-0601 Map
St. Thomas U.C.C Rev. Debra K Hess 610-868-9167 Map
Star of Bethlehem Festival Deanna Sobetsky, Secretary 610.462.8524 or 610.462.1780 Map
State Theatre Center for the Arts Frank P. Kutch 610-258-7766 Ext. 202 Map
Stephen's Place Inc Sister Virginia Longcope 610-861-7677 Map
Sun Inn Preservation Association Jen Cornish, Office Administrator 610-866-1758 Map
T. Holmes Foundation Diane Holmes 484-633-1111 Map
Temple Covenant of Peace Rabbi Melody Davis 610-253-2031 Map
The Allentown Rescue Mission Deirdre Federico Synder, Development Associate 610.740.5500 ext 322 Map
The ARC of Lehigh and Northampton Counties Joe Mancini, Director of Programs 610.849.8076 Map
The Easton Home Amanda Douty 610.258.6509 Map
The Five Star Heart Project Bobby McClarin, Executive Director 610.417.8361 Map
The Moravian Historical Society William Christman, Volunteer Coordinator 610-759-5070 Map
The Salvation Army Children's Services Ashton Rosenberger 610-821-7706 Map
Touchstone Theatre Lisa Jordan, Managing Director 610-867-1689 Map
Traditions of Hanover Laurie Schwab, Director of Resident Life 610-882-0400 Map
Trinity Soup Kitchen Rev. Liz Miller, Deacon/Soup Kitchen Coordinator 610-867-4741 ext 302 Map
Trinity UCC Food Pantry Bart Bartholomew 610.984.3036 Map
Via of the Lehigh Valley Alexis Zydyk, Special Events Coordinator 610.317.8000 Map
Volunteer Center of the Lehigh Valley Sandie Kelly 610-807-0336 Map
Wesley United Methodist Church Susan Matacavage 610-865-5715 ext. 12 Map
West Bethlehem Food Bank Jane Cygan 610-216-3660 Map
West Bethlehem Wrestling Jack Fenstermacher 610-867-4760 Map
West Side Moravian Church Anne Hosterman 610.865.0256 Map
Westminster Village * Angele Coughlin, Community Life Director 610-782-8333 Map
Wildlands Conservancy Heather Pritchard 610-965-4397, ext 112 Map
YMCA – Bethlehem Chris Brown, Exec. Director 610-867-7588 Map
YMCA of Easton, Phillipsburg and Vicinity Lori Metz 610-258-6158 ext 22 Map
Young Life Lehigh valley Peter Kurtz, Area Director 610.809.8154 Map
YWCA of Bethlehem Jen Wanisko, Empowerment Center Director 610-867-4669 ext 104 Map